DISTRICT OPERATIONAL COMMITTEES  
 

 

HONORARY COMMITTEE

 

Roman Bordoloi

PDG (Chairperson)

Dr.Rima Sarmah Baruah DG

Lalita Khadria IPDG

Dr. W.Gopimohan Singh VDGI

Dr. Santanu Lahkar VDGII

BP Bakshi PDG

N C Karnani PDG

B K Agarwal PDG

B K Manglunia PDG

 

Satyabrata Barua PDG

B L Agarwal  PDG

Th Satyapriya Singh PDG

Animesh Baruah PDG

D C Roy PDG

Haobam Manikumar Singh

Gojendra Singh PDG

Praveen Agarwal PDG

 

 

 

DFF BOARD OF TRUST (BOT)

 

B P Bakshi, PDG (

Chairperson, 3 years term)

Dr. Rima Sarmah Baruah (DG)

Lalita Khadria (IPDG)

Dr. W Gopimohan Singh VDGI

Dr.Santanu Lahkar VDGII

N.C. Karnany (Next Senior most PDG - 3years term)

Praveen Agarwal IP-IPDG      

 

DFF BOARD OF MANAGEMENT (BOM)

 

Lalita Khadria IPDG

(Chairperson)

Dr. Rima Sarmah Baruah(DG)

Dr. W Gopimohan Singh VDGI

Dr.Santanu Lahkar VDGII

Lion  B P Bakshi, PDG

N C Karnany PDG

Animesh Baruah PDG

Manikumar Singh PDG

Sushil Kalani, Cabinet Treasurer (Secretary to BOM)

I Brajabihari Singh

Sharad Agarwal

Partha Sarathi Baruah, Cabinet Secretary-as special invitee

All Past District Governors are permanent invitee to BOM meetings

 

DISTRICT ADALAT COMMITTEE

 

NC Karnany PDG

(Chairperson)

Dr.Rima Sarmah Baruah DG

Lalita Khadria IPDG

Dr. W Gopimohan Singh VDGI

Dr.Santanu Lahkar VDGII

Lion  BP Bakshi, PDG

B K Agarwal PDG

B K Manglunia PDG

Satyabrata Barua PDG

B L Agarwal  PDG

 

Th Satyapriya Singh PDG

Animesh Baruah PDG

D C Roy PDG

Haobam Manikumar Singh

Roman Bordoloi PDG

Gojendra Singh PDG

Praveen Agarwal PDG

Ganga Ballav Goswami  DC Constitution ByLaw

Mufti Kabirul Alam (Advocate)

 

KARMAJYOGI COMMITTEE

 

D C Roy PDG

(Chairperson)

H Manikumar Singh (Co-Chairperson) PDG

Satya Brata Baruah PDG

B K Manglunia PDG

Satyapriya Singh PDG

B L Agarwal  PDG

 

DISTRICT SCHOOLING:

 

M Gojendra Singh District GLT Coordinator-I (Chairperson)

Dr Animesh Baruah GLT Coordinator-II

Dr. T. Rajmoni Singh

Leo Tech Team

 

 

LCIF COMMITTEE

M Shyambabu Singh (Chairperson)

Lalit Kothari

I Brajabihari Singh

Kamal Lochan Sharma

 

LEO TASK FORCE

 

Leo Taran Soni

(Leo District President)-Chairperson

Leo Swagat Bora

Leo Syed Mohshin Ashraf

Arshad Zaman

Naveen Ladia

Tisha Goyal

Gaurav Todi

Uddisha Rasiwasia

 

SOCIETY, TRUST AND FCRA REGISTRATION COMMITTEE

 

Shankar Routh (Chairperson)

Kamal Lochan Sharma
L Devendra Singh
Sharad Agarwalla
Mridul Doloi
Dilip Das

 

DISTRICT GLOBAL ACTION TEAM

 

Dr Rima Sarmah Baruah

(District GAT Chairperson)

M Gojendra Singh (District GLT Coordinator- I )

Dr. Animesh Baruah (District GLT Coordinator - II)

LionTh Kesho Singh (District GMT Coordinator-I )

Manik Lal Damani (District GMT Coordinator- II)

G L Pareek (District GST Coordinator -I)

W Bhaktaraj Singh (District GST Coordinator-II)

 

 

DISTRICT DIRECTORY

 

Mufti Kabirul Alam (Editor)

Kh.Samarjit Singh
Riju Baruah
Promod Singhania
Makhan Gattani
Yasmin Khan

 

EASTERN LION  EDITORIAL BOARD

 

Deepanjali Sarmah (Editor)

 

Bably Mazumder

Srijata Sarma

Kh. Krishnan Singh

Neeta Agarwal

 

LIONS QUEST COMMITTEE

 

Neena Dutta (Chairperson)

Purnima Hojai

Leenthoi N

Ranjit Yumnam

Dr Runuma Sarmah

Mandira Chaliha Hazarika

Kamal Pal

Nabajyoti Gohain

Dr Krishna Baruah Patgiri

 Memyo Ningombi

 

DISTRICT LEO ADVISORY COMMITTEE (DCLC)

Nalin Khemani

(Chairperson)

Taran Soni, Leo District President

Deepak Lath

Amit Saraf

Shankar Routh

Ankit Jain

Sushil Mandhnia

Vikram Karwa

Arun Thongam

Pratik Dutta

Arup Jain

 

WOMEN EMPOWERMENT COMMITTEE

Jyotsna Medhak

(Chairperson)

Sumita Sarmah

Sanatombi Leishangthem

Kakheli Zhimomi

H Subhra Devi

Diana Thokchom

Konika Khuriajam

Yashmin Khan

Mridushmrita Baruah Barbora

Ritima Bhagabati

Ruplekha Baruah

 

RETENTION COMMITTEE

B.K. Manglunia (Chairperson)

Dr. P. Rajmani Singh
Th. Gowbidhu Singh
Jyotsna Medok
Neena Dutta
Shehnaz Alam
Sumita Sharma
Inamul Mazid